English (Sociology; Hygiene and Health)
wellness culture [correct]
CONT: ... because wellness culture focuses so much on healthy behaviors, it can degenerate into an obsession and a dependence on subjects like foods and physical exercise. As a result, wellness culture is often tied to eating disorders like anorexia nervosa and bulimia. This is also because wellness is tied to the diet culture.
French (Sociologie; Hygiène et santé)
culture du bien-être [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La culture du bien-être, c'est l'ensemble des croyances selon lesquelles la santé et le bien-être d'une personne sont attribuables principalement, voire uniquement, à son alimentation, aux suppléments consommés et à l'exercice physique, entre autres. Dans la culture du bien-être, on fait beaucoup abstraction de plusieurs des principaux déterminants de la santé, notamment la génétique et les facteurs socio-économiques.