English (Sociology of persons with a disability; Labour and Employment)
interpersonal accommodation [correct]
CONT: Consider interpersonal accommodations. Providing a healthy environment is critically important to contributing to the well-being of an employee with a psychiatric disability.
OBS: Employment equity.
French (Sociologie des personnes handicapées; Travail et emploi)
aménagement interpersonnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Songer aux aménagements interpersonnels. Fournir un milieu de travail sain revêt une importance capitale pour le bien-être d'un employé ayant des [déficiences psychiques].
OBS: Équité en emploi.