English (Environmental Economics)
environmentally sustainable economic development [correct]
CONT: The government of Canada's environmental protection strategies are driven by a vision of environmentally sustainable economic development. This vision depends on a clean, healthy environment and a strong, healthy economy that meets the needs of the present generation without compromising the ability of future generations to meet their own needs.
French (Économie environnementale)
développement économique écodurable [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: développement économique écodurable : terme tiré du mini-lexique «Environnement et droit» et reproduit avec l'autorisation du Centre de ressources en français juridique de l'Université de Saint-Boniface.