English (Dietetics; Food Industries)
dietetic product [correct]
DEF: A food product prepared to meet the particular nutritional needs of people suffering from physiological disorders or for healthy people with additional needs.
French (Diététique; Industrie de l'alimentation)
produit diététique [correct, masculine noun]; produit de régime [masculine noun]
DEF: Aliment dont la composition est volontairement différente de celle des produits courants, et qui répond à un objectif nutritionnel indiqué sur l'étiquette.