English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Food Industries)
healthy food [correct]
CONT: Healthy food choices are foods that are not high in fat or sugars.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Industrie de l'alimentation)
aliment sain [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le riz est un aliment sain conseillé à toute personne soucieuse de son équilibre alimentaire.