English (Soil Science)
soil food web biology [correct]
CONT: Many of our conventional agricultural practices such as tillage and the application of inorganic fertilizers and biocides are harmful to soil because they are antagonistic to the soil food web biology present in healthy soil.
French (Science du sol)
biologie du réseau trophique du sol [feminine noun]
CONT: Bon nombre de nos pratiques agricoles conventionnelles, comme le travail du sol et l'épandage d'engrais inorganiques et de biocides sont nocifs pour les sols, car ils sont des antagonistes de la biologie du réseau trophique du sol présente dans un sol sain [...]