English (Dietetics)
tolerable upper intake level [correct]; TUIL [correct]
DEF: The maximum intake by an individual that is unlikely to pose risks of adverse health effects in almost all healthy individuals in a specified group.
OBS: tolerable upper intake level (TUIL): Term and acronym recommended by Health Canada.
French (Diététique)
apport maximal tolérable [correct, masculine noun]; AMT [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme et acronyme recommandés par Santé Canada.