English (Management Operations (General))
dynamic management set [correct]
OBS: A management set showing a healthy and balanced pattern of adaptive behavior. Changes in thoughts, feelings, and actions are occasioned by realistic changes in organizational environments. Managers operating under this set can flexibly change either their Active or Passive systems in interplay with those of the organization.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
type de management dynamique
OBS: Type de management révélant un genre de comportement adaptable, sain et équilibré. Les changements de pensées, sentiments et actions sont provoqués par des changements réalistes intervenant au sein de l'organisation. Les managers qui s'apparentent à ce type peuvent changer avec souplesse leur système passif ou actif en corrélation avec ceux de l'organisation.