English (Education)
healthy school approach [correct]; HSA [correct]
DEF: A holistic approach where school administrators, teachers, parents, students and community agencies work together to create an environment that will have a positive impact on a child’s health and learning.
French (Pédagogie)
approche école en santé [correct, feminine noun]; AÉS [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Approche globale dans laquelle les administrateurs scolaires, les professeurs, les parents, les élèves et les organismes communautaires travaillent ensemble afin de créer un environnement qui aura un impact positif sur la santé et les apprentissages de l'enfant.