English (Cancers and Oncology)
normal tissue; healthy tissue
CONT: [Outlaw cells] reproduce themselves at an extremely rapid rate, invade normal tissue ...
French (Cancers et oncologie)
tissu sain [masculine noun]
CONT: Les cellules cancéreuses, nées de tissu sain, différencient cependant très vite.