English (Cancers and Oncology)
invasive [correct]
DEF: Tending to spread, especially the tendency of a malignant process or growth to spread into healthy tissue.
French (Cancers et oncologie)
invasif [correct]; infiltrant [correct]
DEF: [Se dit d'un] cancer ayant franchi la membrane basale et envahissant le tissu conjonctif.
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología)
invasivo [correct, masculine noun]