English (Technical Textiles; Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management; Farming Techniques; Biochemistry)
cover sheet [correct]
CONT: ... leaf composting : air permeable, water impermeable cover sheet for the accelerated biological degradation process(heap composting).
French (Textiles techniques; Fumure et amélioration du sol; Techniques agricoles; Biochimie)
bâche de recouvrement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] compostage des feuilles : bâche de recouvrement perméable à l'air et imperméable à l'eau pour la dégradation biologique accélérée (compost).