English (Farming Techniques; Waste Management; Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management)
leaf composting [correct]
CONT: ... leaf composting : air permeable, water impermeable cover sheet for the accelerated biological degradation process(heap composting).
French (Techniques agricoles; Gestion des déchets; Fumure et amélioration du sol)
compostage des feuilles [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] compostage des feuilles : bâche de recouvrement perméable à l'air et imperméable à l'eau pour la dégradation biologique accélérée (compost).