English (Archaeology)
cairn [correct]
DEF: ... a heap of stones placed to serve as a grave marker, a landmark, or as an indicator of the place where some valuable was stored.
French (Archéologie)
cairn [correct, masculine noun]; montjoie [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Amoncellement de terre ou de pierres qui recouvre une tombe ou, plus généralement, qui sert de point de repère aux alpinistes et aux explorateurs.