English (Types of Documentation (Library Science); Information Theory)
slip stacking
OBS: stack, to; to pile up, make into a usually neat heap or pile.
OBS: slip, to; to move slide or start gradually from a place or position.
French (Documentation (Bibliothéconomie); Théorie de l'information)
entuilage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mode d'empilement de documents qui se recouvrent partiellement.