English (Earthmoving)
dumped fill [correct]
CONT: There are two principal kinds of fill : dumped fill and selected fill. Dumped fill is excavated material transported and dumped in a heap, generally to preestablished lines and grades. There is no selection or distribution of specific soils or rock fragments.... Selected fills are dumped fills made up of selected materials.
French (Terrassement)
remblai en vrac [masculine noun]; remblai hétérogène [masculine noun]