English (Culinary Techniques; Brewing and Malting)
heap up [verb]; thicken [verb]
French (Techniques culinaires; Brasserie et malterie)
épaissir
Spanish (Técnicas culinarias; Fabricación de cerveza y malta)
espesar [correct]