English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
beach ridge [correct, see observation]; full [correct, noun, Great Britain]; beach rampart
DEF: A low, essentially continuous mound of beach or beach-and-dune material(sand, gravel, shingle) heaped up by the action of waves and currents on the backshore of a beach beyond the present limit of storm waves or the reach of ordinary tides, and occurring singly or as one of a series of approximately parallel deposits.
OBS: beach ridge: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
crête de plage [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; levée de plage [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; banc [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Levée de roches détritiques (sables, galets) parallèle ou oblique par rapport à la direction générale du rivage et construite par la houle.
OBS: crête de plage : [...] peut aussi désigner le sommet du cordon littoral.
OBS: levée de plage : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
cresta de playa [feminine noun]