English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
heaped measure [correct]; heaping measure [correct]
DEF: Dry measure obtained by filling the container heaping full.
OBS: to heap: to form or round into a heap (as in measuring): fill (a measure) more then even full.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
mesure comble [feminine noun]
OBS: Comble : Se dit d'un récipient rempli plus haut que ses bords, jusqu'à refus. (Le boisseau d'avoine se mesurait comble, le boisseau de blé se mesurait ras.)