English (Noise Pollution; Oceanography)
anthropogenic ocean noise [correct]; man-made ocean noise [correct]; ocean noise [correct]
CONT: Ocean noise refers to sounds made by human activities that can interfere with or obscure the ability of marine animals to hear natural sounds in the ocean.
French (Pollution par le bruit; Océanographie)
bruit océanique anthropique [correct, masculine noun]; bruit océanique [correct, masculine noun]