English (Courts; Labour Law; Social Law)
jurisdiction on remedy [correct]; jurisdiction over remedy [correct]
CONT: To refuse jurisdiction to hear this Complaint... This is not a tenable legal position as we point out later in these reasons when discussing jurisdiction over remedy.
French (Tribunaux; Droit du travail; Droit social)
compétence en matière de réparation [correct, feminine noun]