English (War and Peace (International Law); Courts)
international jurisdiction [correct]
DEF: A court's power to hear and determine matters between different countries or persons of different countries.
French (Guerre et paix (Droit international); Tribunaux)
compétence internationale [correct, feminine noun]; juridiction internationale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Compétence des tribunaux d'un État à être saisis des litiges impliquant plus d'un État ou des personnes domiciliées ou résidant dans des États différents.