English (Advertising; Motivation and Advertising Psychology)
advertising perception
OBS: A definition of perception demands not only that a person see or hear advertising, but also remembers something of it until he is asked about it.
French (Publicité; Motivation et psychologie de la publicité)
souvenir de la publicité
CONT: «Jours de France» entreprit une enquête sur la cumulation de son audience dans le temps et le souvenir de la publicité.