English (Rules of Court)
return of summons [correct]
CONT: On the return of the summons the Judge shall hear the evidence adduced on behalf of the landlord and the tenant...
French (Règles de procédure)
rapport sur une sommation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lors du rapport de la sommation, le juge entend les témoignages produits en faveur du propriétaire et du locataire ...