English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
telesthetoscope [correct]
DEF: Combination of stethoscope and electrical amplification by which persons at a distance from the patient can hear the heart and lung sounds, as in demonstrating to a class or to a medical audience.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
téléstéthophone [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Stéthoscope avec amplificateur électrique, qui permet d'entendre les bruits du cœur à distance.