English (Legal Profession: Organization; Labour Law)
appointment of adjudicators [correct]
CONT: Appointment of Adjudicators(Members to adjudicate)... The Board shall assign such members as may be required to hear and adjudicate on grievances referred to adjudication under this Part.
French (Organisation de la profession (Droit); Droit du travail)
nomination des arbitres [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Nomination des arbitres (Désignation des commissaires) [...] La Commission désigne, en tant que de besoin, les commissaires pour entendre et juger les griefs renvoyés à l’arbitrage en application de la présente partie.