English (Tort Law (common law))
disclosure of abuse [correct]
CONT: While it is not uncommon to hear some former students speak about the positive experiences in these schools, their stories are overshadowed by disclosures of abuse, criminal convictions of perpetrators...
French (Droit des délits (common law))
divulgation de sévices [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Même s'il arrive souvent que d'anciens élèves parlent des expériences positives vécues dans ces écoles, leurs histoires sont assombries par des divulgations de sévices, des condamnations au criminel des auteurs de ces sévices [...]