English (Cognitive Psychology)
musical intelligence [correct]
DEF: The capacity to think in music, to be able to hear patterns, recognize them, remember them, and perhaps manipulate them.
OBS: musical intelligence: This concept is part of the theory of multiple intelligences developed by the psychologist Howard Gardner.
French (Psychologie cognitive)
intelligence musicale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Capacité] à reconnaître, à comprendre, à produire des sons et des mélodies et à s’exprimer par la musique.
OBS: intelligence musicale : Ce concept fait partie de la théorie des intelligences multiples élaborée par le psychologue Howard Gardner.