English (Taxation; Translation (General))
taxation of resource allowances [correct]
CONT: The Supreme Court decision not to hear the government's appeal concerning certain income tax issues dealing with the taxation of resource allowances will result in higher corporate income tax refunds in 1993-94 than forecast($0. 5 billion).
French (Fiscalité; Traduction (Généralités))
imposition des déductions relatives aux ressources [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La décision de la Cour suprême de ne pas entendre l'appel du gouvernement au sujet de certaines questions fiscales portant sur l'imposition des déductions relatives aux ressources entraînera, en 1993-94, des remboursements d'impôt des sociétés plus élevés que prévu ($0.5 milliard).