English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
hear into the claim to be a Convention refugee [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
entendre la revendication du statut de réfugié au sens de la Convention [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.