English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
hear and determine pending applications for redetermination of claims and pending appeals [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
connaître des demandes de réexamen et des appels en instance [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.