English (Practice and Procedural Law; Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
hear and determine all questions of law and fact, including questions of jurisdiction [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Droit judiciaire; Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
connaître des questions de droit et de fait, y compris des questions de compétence [correct]; entendre et juger sur des questions de droit et de fait, y compris des questions de compétence [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.