English (Courts; Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
exclusive jurisdiction to hear and determine all appeals [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Tribunaux; Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
compétence exclusive en matière d'appels [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.