English (Special-Language Phraseology; Labour Law)
assigned to determine [correct]
CONT: Be assigned to hear and determine.
OBS: A grievance.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Droit du travail)
chargé de régler [correct]
CONT: Être chargé d'entendre et de régler.