English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
sentencing hearing [correct]; sentence hearing [correct]
DEF: A hearing held after the accused has been found guilty of a crime. The judge can hear evidence to help in deciding on an appropriate punishment.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
audience de détermination de la peine [correct, feminine noun]; audience pour la détermination de la peine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Audience tenue après que l'accusé ait été reconnu coupable d'une infraction.