English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); Federal Administration)
special committee of the Senate [correct]
CONT: ... that a special committee of the Senate be appointed to hear evidence on and consider matters relating to the threat posted to Canada by terrorism and the counter-terrorism activities of the Government of Canada.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Administration fédérale)
comité spécial du Sénat [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] qu'un comité spécial du Sénat soit créé pour recueillir des témoignages et étudier certaines questions concernant la menace du terrorisme pour le Canada et les activités antiterroristes du gouvernement du Canada.