English (Telecommunications Facilities; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
Hearing Carry Over mode [correct]; HCO mode [correct]
OBS: Allows a person with a speech disability to hear the other party.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
mode ESI [correct, masculine noun]; mode Entendre Sans Intervention [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Permet à une personne qui a des troubles de la parole d'entendre son interlocuteur.