English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
noisy location transmitter [correct]
OBS: This special transmitter... reduces interference from background noise. It enables the party at the other end of the line to hear clearly.... also useful for people unable to speak loudly.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
émetteur pour endroits bruyants [masculine noun]
OBS: (...) réduit les bruits de fond et permet ainsi à [l'interlocuteur d'entendre] distinctement. Cet émetteur est idéal aussi pour les personnes incapables de parler très fort.