English (Air Traffic Control)
Consol ground station [correct]
OBS: the Consol ground station radiates dot-and-dash signals, and a position line can be determined by making a count of the dot-and-dash characters heard(...)
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
station Consol terrestre
OBS: la station Consol terrestre émet des signaux (traits et points) qui permettent de déterminer une ligne de position en comptant les traits et les points entendus (...)