English (Internet and Telematics)
external cloud [correct]
CONT: You might have also heard about internal and external clouds. The former are a subgroup of the private clouds and provide services within the same company or corporate group. The latter may be public or private and provide services to other companies.
French (Internet et télématique)
nuage externe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Vous pouvez acquérir la capacité supplémentaire dont vous avez besoin, sans aucune démarcation entre votre nuage interne et le nuage externe.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
nube externa [correct, feminine noun]