English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
removal from Canada [correct, noun]
OBS: If a person is found to be inadmissible following an immigration admissibility hearing, a removal order is issued. This results in a removal from Canada, which may be enforced at a port of entry or at a removal office in Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
renvoi du Canada [correct, masculine noun]; renvoi hors du Canada [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Si une personne est jugée interdite de territoire à la suite d'une enquête en matière d'immigration, une mesure de renvoi est prise. Cela donne lieu à un renvoi du Canada, lequel peut être exécuté à un point d'entrée ou bien dans un bureau de renvoi au Canada.