English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
file an appeal against a removal order [correct, verb phrase]
CONT: ... a person may file an appeal against a removal order made at an admissibility hearing by providing a notice of appeal at the end of the admissibility hearing to the Immigration Division member who made the removal order.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
interjeter appel d'une mesure de renvoi [correct, verb phrase]; appeler d'une mesure de renvoi [correct, verb phrase]
CONT: [...] une personne peut interjeter appel d'une mesure de renvoi prise à l'enquête en transmettant, à la fin de l'enquête, un avis d'appel au commissaire de la Section de l'immigration qui a pris la mesure.