English (Hearing)
hearing ability [correct]
OBS: In the absence of such noise, hearing ability need not deteriorate with advancing age.
French (Ouïe)
capacité auditive [correct, feminine noun]; audition [feminine noun]
OBS: Si le bruit nuit à l'organisme dans son ensemble c'est évidemment l'oreille et l'audition qui en pâtissent le plus.
Spanish (Oído)
audición [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Percepción de sonidos mediante el oído.
OBS: Oír: percibir [los sonidos] por medio del sentido del oído.