English (Practice and Procedural Law)
review hearing [correct]
CONT: A person or company that does not appear at a review hearing is not entitled to appeal a determination, unless they establish that there was sufficient reason to justify their absence.
French (Droit judiciaire)
audience de révision [correct, feminine noun]