English (Legal System; Rules of Court; Taxation)
fair hearing of the action
French (Théorie du droit; Règles de procédure; Fiscalité)
instruction équitable d'un appel [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Règles gén. al. 53a); Lexique de la Cour canadienne de l'impôt; janvier 1994.