English (The Ear; Prostheses)
wax guard [correct]
CONT: The disposable soft shell has an integrated wax guard that physically helps prevent earwax from entering the hearing aid, minimizing the inconvenience of device failure and downtime.
French (Oreille; Prothèses)
pare-cérumen [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Points à vérifier si votre appareil auditif ne fonctionne pas. [...] Vérifiez qu'il n'y a pas de cérumen dans l'embout ou autour du pare-cérumen.