English (Telecommunications Transmission)
wireless hearing aid receiver [correct]
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
récepteur de prothèse auditive sans fil [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
receptor inalámbrico de prótesis auditiva [correct, masculine noun]