English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
aid for ear protection and aids for hearing protection
OBS: ISO code: 09 06 09.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
aide pour protéger les oreilles et l'audition [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Code ISO : 09 06 09.