English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Hearing)
Bicros [correct]
OBS: contralateral routing of signals(CROS) : The routing of sound across the head as an aid in reducing hearing loss. Auditory input is transferred from the side of the severely deafened ear to the less deafened or normally hearing ear by means of a hearing aid.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Ouïe)
Bicros [correct]
CONT: Les appareils C.R.O.S. (Contralateral Routing of Signals) : Ces techniques [...] sont basées sur le «déroutement» d'une partie du signal reçu d'un côté vers l'autre oreille. [...] Il existe toute une série de dérivés du système C.R.O.S. (Bicros, Micros, Powercros, double cros, Iros); chacun a son indication. (Prothèse auditive amplificatrice)