English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
body-worn hearing aid [correct]
OBS: ISO code: 21 45 12.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
appareil auditif porté sur le corps [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Code ISO : 21 45 12.