English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
tactile hearing aid [correct]
CONT: Tactile hearing aids, including: hearing aids transforming sound to vibrations, e.g. to support lip reading.
OBS: ISO code: 21 45 15.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
aide auditive tactile [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Aides auditives tactiles comprenant : les aides auditives transformant le son en vibration, par exemple, pour la lecture labiale.
OBS: Code ISO : 21 45 15.