English (Rules of Court; Legal Actions; Citizenship and Immigration)
in camera appeal hearing [correct]
CONT: ... the [Unemployment Insurance] Act was amended to permit in camera appeal hearings in cases of sexual or other harassment.
French (Règles de procédure; Actions en justice; Citoyenneté et immigration)
audition d'appel à huis clos [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la Loi sur l'assurance-chômage a été modifiée de façon à permettre les auditions d'appel à huis clos dans les cas de harcèlement sexuel ou autre.