English (Rules of Court)
inter partes hearing [correct]
CONT: On appeal, the Court of Appeal for Ontario upheld the constitutional validity of the legislation but interpreted s. 487. 055 as presumptively requiring an inter partes hearing.
French (Règles de procédure)
audition inter partes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Cour d'appel de l'Ontario a confirmé la constitutionnalité de la disposition, mais elle a présumé que l'art. 487.055 nécessitait une audition inter partes.