English (Rules of Court; Citizenship and Immigration)
appeal hearing [correct]; hearing of appeal [correct]
OBS: appeal hearing; hearing of appeal : terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board(IRB).
French (Règles de procédure; Citoyenneté et immigration)
audience relative à l'appel [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: audience relative à l'appel : terminologie employée par la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).