English (Rules of Court; Citizenship and Immigration)
application for public hearing and confidentiality [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Règles de procédure; Citoyenneté et immigration)
demande d'audience publique et de confidentialité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.