English (Penal Law; Criminology)
high-risk accused [correct]
CONT: On application made by the prosecutor before any disposition to discharge an accused absolutely, the court may, at the conclusion of a hearing, find the accused to be a high-risk accused if the accused has been found not criminally responsible on account of mental disorder for a serious personal injury offence...
French (Droit pénal; Criminologie)
accusé à haut risque [correct, masculine noun]; accusée à haut risque [correct, feminine noun]