English (Practice and Procedural Law; Rules of Court)
take an account [correct]
OBS: On the hearing of an application under this rule the court, notwithstanding that other relief is sought or some other issue is to be tried, may...(d) give directions as to the manner in which an account is to be taken or verified...
French (Droit judiciaire; Règles de procédure)
procéder à une reddition de comptes [correct]