English (Offences and crimes; Legal Actions)
complainant’s sexual history [correct]
CONT: [Clause] 13 amends section 276. 3 to make it an offence to “publish in any document, or broadcast or transmit in any way, ” the contents of an application, or any evidence taken, at a hearing to determine the admissibility of evidence respecting a complainant's sexual history during the trial of specified sexual offences.
French (Infractions et crimes; Actions en justice)
antécédents d'un plaignant [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: [L'] article 13 du projet de loi modifie l'article 276.3 pour faire une infraction du fait de «publier ou de diffuser de quelque façon que ce soit» le contenu d'une demande ou de tout témoignage rendu à une audition pour déterminer l'admissibilité des preuves relatives aux antécédents d'un plaignant au cours du procès relatif à certaines infractions sexuelles.