English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
serve a notice of the application and of the hearing on the Minister [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
signifier au ministre un avis de la demande et de l'audition [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.