English (Trade; Internet and Telematics)
paper transaction [correct]
CONT: The Tribunal hearing dealt with opening arguments in the debate about the future of Canada's payments system, which is rapidly changing from cash and paper to electronic transactions.
French (Commerce; Internet et télématique)
transaction sur papier [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le tribunal étudiait alors l'avenir du système de paiement du Canada, qui passe rapidement des transactions en espèces et sur papier aux transactions électroniques.