English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
hearing before the board of referees [correct]
OBS: Unemployment Insurance Regulations, 1978 (with amendments to March 1, 1991).
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
audience d'un conseil arbitral [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Règlement sur l'assurance-chômage, 1978 (avec modification jusqu'au 1er mars 1991).