English (Courts; Aboriginal Law)
Elder-assisted hearing [correct]
CONT: An Elder-assisted hearing is attended by an Aboriginal Elder or cultural advisor who can answer questions Board members might have about Aboriginal cultural and spiritual concerns.
French (Tribunaux; Droit autochtone)
audience tenue avec l’aide d’un Aîné [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les audiences tenues avec l'aide d'un Aîné sont offertes aux délinquants autochtones et aux délinquants qui ont montré qu'ils ont pris un engagement sérieux en adoptant un mode de vie autochtone.