English (Administrative Law; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
certificate of readiness
CONT: Certificate of readiness. The undersigned do hereby certify to the [Land Compensation Board] that this arbitration will be ready for hearing one month from this date or at any time thereafter which may be fixed for hearing and estimate that the hearing will last [as many days as necessary]
French (Droit administratif; Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
certificat de disponibilité; avis de disponibilité