English (Citizenship and Immigration)
expedited process [correct]
CONT: The expedited process allows [Immigration and Refugee Board] members to determine refugee claims without a hearing and is used to make positive determinations.
OBS: Immigration and Refugee Board - processing of refugee claims.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
processus accéléré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le processus accéléré, selon lequel les commissaires de la [Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié] rendent une décision sur les revendications du statut de réfugié sans la tenue d'une audience, ne sert que dans les cas de décision favorable.
OBS: Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugie - traitement des demandes du statut de réfugié.