English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
clerk of the Board of Referees [correct]; clerk of the Board [correct]
CONT: The contention is based on the fact that a two-page letter from the employer that was faxed and mailed to the clerk of the Board eight days before the hearing was not given to Mr. Lam until the start of the hearing.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
greffier du conseil arbitral [correct, masculine noun]; greffière du conseil arbitral [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette prétention est fondée sur le fait que l'employeur a fait parvenir une lettre de deux pages par télécopieur et par courrier au greffier du conseil arbitral huit jours avant l'audience, mais que M. Lam n'a pu en prendre connaissance qu'au début de l'audience.