English (Acoustics (Physics))
frequency response [correct]; resonance curve [correct]
DEF: The measure of the output of a sound-producing body stimulated with frequencies over a given range usually the entire range of hearing(20 to 20000 Hz).
French (Acoustique (Physique))
courbe de résonance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mesure de la réponse d'un corps acoustique stimulé par une gamme de fréquences se situant dans l'échelle des fréquences audibles (20 à 20 000 Hz).