English (Law of Evidence)
hearing in camera [correct]
French (Droit de la preuve)
audition à huis clos [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Projet de loi cité : The Residential Rent Regulation Act, Bill 2, (3rd reading), 1st Sess., 32nd Legislature (Man.), p. 8.