English (Citizenship and Immigration)
case management [correct]
OBS: case management: terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
OBS: Not to be confused with "règlement des cas". The term "gestion des cas" at the IRB is broader in meaning and includes case processing, hearing and settlement.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
gestion des cas [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: gestion des cas : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
OBS: A distinguer du «règlement des cas». Le terme «gestion des cas» à la CISR a un sens très large et englobe le traitement du cas, son audition et son règlement.