English (Practice and Procedural Law)
case referral [correct]; complaint referral; referral of the complaint
CONT: The Tribunal has identified three leading performance measurement targets for ensuring the timely and effective delivery of its hearing process to clients : commence hearings within six months of receiving a case referral, in 80 percent of cases; render decisions within four months of the close of the hearing, in 95 percent of cases; and, conclude cases within 12 months of referral.
French (Droit judiciaire)
renvoi de la plainte [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Tribunal a fixé trois objectifs de rendement principaux qui doivent faire en sorte que les audiences aient lieu en temps opportun et qu'elles soient efficaces pour les clients, à savoir : commencer l'audience dans les six mois suivant le renvoi de la plainte dans 80 p. 100 des cas; rendre une décision dans les quatre mois suivant la fin de l'audience dans 95 p. 100 des cas; terminer l'audience dans les 12 mois suivant le renvoi.