English (Practice and Procedural Law)
without a hearing; without oral evidence
CONT: "the case is not suitable for disposal without a hearing. "
French (Droit judiciaire)
sans audition
CONT: "l'affaire n'étant pas de celles qu'il convient de régler sans audition".