English (Courts; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
hearing of a special case [correct]
French (Tribunaux; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
audition d'une cause spéciale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tribunales; Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
audiencia de un caso especial [correct, feminine noun]