English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
arbitration hearing [correct]; arbitral hearing [correct]
CONT: Similar to preparing a case for a court trial, getting a case ready for an arbitration hearing includes preparing your client, your witnesses, and your exhibits.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
audience arbitrale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; audience d'arbitrage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: audience arbitrale; audience d'arbitrage : désignations normalisées par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).