English (Penal Administration)
post-decision conference [correct]
CONT: [The hearing to decide whether an inmate is to be granted parole comprises five steps](1) the pre-hearing conference...(2) the hearing proper...(3) the pre-decision conference...(4) the decision...(5) the post-decision conference : a discussion of the case by participants after the inmate has left.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
conférence postdécision [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Dernière étape de l'audience.