English (Hearing; The Ear)
bilateral hearing loss [correct]; bilateral hearing impairment [correct]
CONT: A bilateral hearing loss is a hearing loss in both ears. A bilateral hearing loss can have different degrees : mild, moderate, severe or profound. The bilateral hearing impairment may be caused by factors in the outer, middle or inner ear or a combination of these areas.
French (Ouïe; Oreille)
perte auditive bilatérale [correct, feminine noun]; surdité bilatérale [correct, feminine noun]; déficience auditive bilatérale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une déficience auditive bilatérale est une surdité des deux oreilles. Une déficience auditive bilatérale peut avoir différents degrés : légère, modérée, sévère ou profonde. La perte auditive bilatérale peut être causée par des facteurs dans l'oreille externe, moyenne ou interne ou une combinaison des trois.
Spanish (Oído; Oreja)
pérdida de audición bilateral [correct, feminine noun]; pérdida auditiva bilateral [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Disminución en la capacidad para percibir sonidos en ambos oídos.