English (Law of Evidence)
claimant’s evidence [correct]; evidence of the claimant [correct]
CONT: In addition to confirming the claimant's understanding of the DR [dispute resolution] process, the declaration will contain a specific commitment to the confidentiality of the hearing... and agreement to the claimant's evidence being used by the defendants in any subsequent proceedings if the claim is not resolved in the DR [dispute resolution] process.
French (Droit de la preuve)
preuve du plaignant [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En plus de confirmer que le plaignant comprend le processus de RC [résolution des conflits], la déclaration renfermera un engagement explicite à l'égard de la confidentialité de l'audition [...] et le consentement à ce que les défendeurs utilisent la preuve du plaignant dans des instances subséquentes si la réclamation n'est pas réglée au moyen du processus de règlement des conflits.