English (Special-Language Phraseology; Law of Evidence)
joint recommendation to the contrary [correct]
CONT: Only the adjudicator may order such assessments, and, unless the parties have made a joint recommendation to the contrary, only after hearing the claim and making preliminary findings as to credibility...
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Droit de la preuve)
recommandation conjointe contraire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'adjudicateur est la seule personne habilitée à ordonner de telles évaluations et, à moins d'une recommandation conjointe contraire des parties, ne peut le faire qu'après avoir entendu la preuve, rendu ses conclusions préliminaires quant à sa crédibilité [...]