English (Law of Estates (common law))
estate representative [correct]
CONT: If the claimant dies before the hearing, the decision-maker cannot award compensation, but the government can discuss the claim with the estate representatives or the family.
French (Droit successoral (common law))
représentant de la succession [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si le plaignant décède avant l'audience, le décideur ne peut pas accorder de compensation, mais le gouvernement peut discuter de la réclamation avec les représentants de la succession ou la famille.