English (Rules of Court; Citizenship and Immigration)
self-serving evidence [correct]
DEF: A term generally used to describe evidence that appears to have been created or fabricated for the purpose of the hearing in order to support the claim.
French (Règles de procédure; Citoyenneté et immigration)
preuve intéressée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Preuve qui semble avoir été créée ou fabriquée pour appuyer la revendication au moment de l'audience.