English (Cargo (Water Transport); Containers)
seaborne container transport
CONT: The submission of the Committee survey of seaborne container transport to a "hearing" by the European Conference of Ministers of Transport.
French (Cargaisons (Transport par eau); Conteneurs)
transport maritime par conteneur [masculine noun]
CONT: La soumission d'une étude du Comité sur les transports maritimes par conteneurs à une «audition» de la Conférence Européenne des Ministres des Transports.