English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Labour Disputes; Courts; Special-Language Phraseology)
allegation of wage disparity [correct]
CONT: ... a district court's determination that amending a human rights complaint at the time of hearing to permit an allegation of wage disparity as a basis for proving sex discrimination violated the respondent's due process rights of notice.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Conflits du travail; Tribunaux; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
allégation de disparité salariale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Tribunal a estimé que ces faits en cours ont trait à l'allégation de disparité salariale fondée sur le sexe au sens de l'article 11 de la Loi.