English (Education (General))
psychomotor skills [correct]
CONT: Some [students] may have visual impairment, hearing deficiency, lack of psychomotor skills, or particular talents and gifts that demand consideration.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
habiletés psychomotrices [correct, feminine noun]; techniques psychomotrices [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Permettre aux enfants de développer des habiletés psychomotrices et sociales
CONT: L'étudiant doit maîtriser les techniques psychomotrices et développer des aptitudes et une disponibilité corporelles.