English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
reserved judgment [correct, noun]; judgment reserved
DEF: A judgment which had not been delivered at the conclusion of a hearing but had been withheld and delivered later, after full consideration...
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
jugement en délibéré [correct, masculine noun]