English (Special-Language Phraseology; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
additions to rolls [correct, plural]
CONT: This problem persists daily and people are left to get another date for the hearing which is a huge complication and the last day for the additions to rolls is nearing with assembly elections round the corner...
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
additions aux listes d'électeurs [feminine noun, plural]