English (Rules of Court; Special-Language Phraseology)
adjournment of hearing [correct]
CONT: Adjournment of hearing. The Tribunal may adjourn a hearing, and if so, it must provide directions to each party and interested person as to the date, time, place and terms of its continuance.
French (Règles de procédure; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
ajournement d'audience [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ajournement d'audience. Le Tribunal peut ajourner une audience. Le cas échéant, il donne des directives à chaque partie et intervenant concernant les date, heure, lieu et conditions de sa continuation.