English (Citizenship and Immigration)
day of hearing [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
date de l'audition [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: de la demande
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.