English (Rules of Court)
clear day [correct]
CONT: ... The employee organization, as bargaining agent for the bargaining unit, has been notified under subsection 162(3) that a public interest commission will not be established to assist the employer and the employee organization to enter into or revise a collective agreement and less than seven clear days have elapsed since the date the notice was given under that subsection ...
OBS: Excluding the day of service of notice of hearing and the day of hearing, for example.
French (Règles de procédure)
jour franc [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] si l'organisation syndicale, à titre d'agent négociateur de l'unité de négociation, a été avisée conformément au paragraphe 162(3) qu'aucune commission de l'intérêt public ne serait établie pour aider l'employeur et l'organisation syndicale, à titre d'agent négociateur de l'unité de négociation, à conclure ou à réviser la convention collective et que moins de sept jours francs se sont écoulés depuis la date d'envoi de l'avis [...]
OBS: Excluant le jour de la signification de l'avis d'audience et la date de l'audience, par exemple.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
día cabal [masculine noun]
OBS: Cabal en este contexto quiere decir completo. Se utiliza como equivalente de expresiones en inglés donde aparece la palabra "clear" en referencia a un plazo de días, en el que no se cuenta ni el primero ni el último de esos días.