English (Rights and Freedoms; Legal Actions)
right to a fair and public hearing [correct]
CONT: In determining whether to make an order under subsection(4. 1), the judge or justice shall consider... the right to a fair and public hearing...
French (Droits et libertés; Actions en justice)
droit à un procès public et équitable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour décider s'il doit rendre l'ordonnance, [le juge] prend en compte [...] le droit à un procès public et équitable [...]