English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; The Ear)
sub-cutaneous vibrotactile assistive listening device
CONT: Sub-cutaneous vibrotactile assistive listening device are currently being researched as an alternative method of "hearing".
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Oreille)
aide vibrotactile sous-cutanée [feminine noun]
OBS: Équivalent proposé par l'École d'orthophonie de l'Université d'Ottawa.