English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Hearing)
automatic self-recording audiometer
OBS: audiometer : An electronic device that produces acoustic stimuli of known frequency and intensity for the measurement of hearing.
OBS: Pulse-tone and self-recording audiometers, if used, shall meet the requirements specified in Appendix C: "Audiometric Measuring Instruments".
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Ouïe)
audiomètre à enregistrement automatique [masculine noun]