English (Sociology of persons with a disability)
sensory disability [correct]; sensory impairment [correct]
DEF: A disability that relates to sight or hearing.
OBS: sensory disability: term and definition taken from the Access to Information Act.
French (Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
déficience sensorielle [correct, feminine noun]; handicap d'ordre sensoriel [avoid, masculine noun]
DEF: Toute déficience liée à la vue ou à l'ouïe.
OBS: déficience sensorielle : terme et définition tirés de la Loi sur l'accès à l'information.
Spanish (Sociología de las personas con discapacidad)
deficiencia sensorial [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Afectación relacionada con los órganos de los sentidos.