English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Hearing)
hearing augmentation system [correct]
CONT: A hearing augmentation system assists people who are hearing impaired. Ticket booths, reception and information desks, meeting rooms and at least 15% of spectator seating will be covered by the installation of this system. Some venues will offer FM hearing systems allowing people to sit in any seat of their choice and access hearing augmentation.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Ouïe)
système d'augmentation de l'audition [correct, masculine noun]