English (Psychology (General))
behavioral act; behavioural act
CONT: The accurate, continuous regestering at the conscious level of all events occurring in the six sensory modes : seing, hearing touching, smelling and thinking, without qualitative judgement, evaluation, mental comment or behavioural act.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
acte de comportement [correct]