English (Personnel Management; Military Ranks)
civilian classification board [correct, NATO, standardized]; CCB [correct, NATO, standardized]
CONT: At the hearing... the tribunal requested the respondent to provide documentation of the list of posts with grades as determined by the CCB...
OBS: civilian classification board; CCB: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Gestion du personnel; Grades militaires)
commission de classement des postes civils [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; CCB [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: commission de classement des postes civils; CCB : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.