English (Hearing)
central deafness [correct]
DEF: Any hearing loss the cause of which is sited central to the cochlea and auditory nerve.
French (Ouïe)
surdité centrale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diminution du sens de l'ouïe qui est due à une lésion des centres et des voies centrales cochléaires.
Spanish (Oído)
sordera central [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Pérdida de la capacidad auditiva que] resulta de daño o impedimento a los nervios o núcleo del sistema nervioso central, ya sean las vías al cerebro o al cerebro mismo.