English (Telephone Services; Sociology of persons with a disability)
Voice Carry Over mode [correct]; VCO mode [correct]
OBS: Allows a person with a hearing loss to speak directly to the other party.
French (Services téléphoniques; Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
mode PSI [correct, masculine noun]; mode Parler Sans Intervention [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Permet à une personne sourde, mais capable de parler, de s'adresser directement à son interlocuteur.