English (The Ear)
otitis [correct]
DEF: Inflammation of the ear, which may be marked by pain, fever, abnormalities of hearing, hearing loss, tinnitus, and vertigo.
French (Oreille)
otite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflammation aiguë ou chronique de la caisse du tympan, associant, à des degrés divers, otalgie, otorrhée et hypoacousie.
Spanish (Oreja)
otitis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflamación del oído, que puede ser aguda o crónica.