English (Hearing)
socioacusis [correct]; sociacusis [correct]; sociocusis [correct]
DEF: [Type of] hearing loss induced by exposure to loud noise encountered in everyday life, apart from occupational noise.
French (Ouïe)
socioacousie [correct, feminine noun]; sociacousie [feminine noun]; sociocousie [feminine noun]
DEF: [...] la perte d'audition due à l'environnement physique d'origine extra-professionnelle.
Spanish (Oído)
socioacusia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pérdida auditiva [...] debida a los ruidos de la vida cotidiana.