English (Translation (General))
hearing in opposition to a motion [correct]
OBS: Enforcement proceedings under the family maintenance act.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
audience en vue de la contestation d'une motion [feminine noun]
OBS: Procédures d'exécution en vertu de la loi sur l'obligation alimentaire.