English (Taxation)
hearing officer [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 231.4(4).
French (Fiscalité)
président d'enquête [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 231.4(4).