English (Rules of Court; Security)
investigative hearing [correct]; judicial investigative hearing [correct]
PHR: judicial investigative hearing process
PHR: order for a judicial investigative hearing
French (Règles de procédure; Sécurité)
investigation judiciaire [correct, feminine noun]; investigation [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: ordonnance d'investigation judiciaire, processus d'investigation judiciaire