English (Rules of Court; Public Administration (General); Management Operations (General))
administrative procedure [correct]; administrative proceeding [correct]; administrative process [correct]
DEF: The procedure used before administrative agencies.
CONT: Administrative proceeding. A hearing, inquiry, investigation, or trial before an administrative agency, usually adjudicatory in nature but sometimes quasi-legislative.
French (Règles de procédure; Administration publique (Généralités); Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
procédure administrative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des règles, des méthodes de coordination et d'organisation des activités d'une organisation.
OBS: Le terme français «procédure» est ici utilisé dans son sens récent : «ensemble de règles administratives pour parvenir à un certain résultat».
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Administración pública (Generalidades); Operaciones de la gestión (Generalidades))
procedimiento administrativo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de actuaciones y trámites que debe observar la administración pública para producir actos y resoluciones.