English (International Public Law)
forum State [correct]; State of the forum [correct]
CONT: "Forum state" means the state that is conducting the hearing or proceeding.
OBS: forum State: Expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit international public)
État du for [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho internacional público)
Estado del foro [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Estado del foro: Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.