English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
admissibility [correct]
DEF: The quality or state of being allowed to be entered into evidence in a hearing, trial, or other proceeding.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
admissibilité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: admissibilité : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).