English (Citizenship and Immigration)
hearing process [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
processus d'audience [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
proceso de audiencia [correct, masculine noun]