English (Symptoms (Medicine))
Schwabach test [correct]
DEF: A hearing test made by alternately placing the stem of a vibrating fork on the mastoid process of the temporal bone of the patient and that of the examiner until it is no longer heard by one of them.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
épreuve de Schwabach [correct, feminine noun]