English (Citizenship and Immigration)
screening hearing [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
audience de présélection [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
OBS: dans Orelein, jugement de la Cour fédérale