English (Hearing)
auditory sensation [correct]; hearing sensation [correct]
French (Ouïe)
sensation auditive [correct, feminine noun]; sensation sonore [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sensation engendrée par la stimulation des éléments sensoriels de l'oreille interne (cellules ciliées), normalement par des ondes acoustiques.
Spanish (Oído)
sensación sonora [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Respuesta sensorial a la excitación de un estímulo sonoro.