English (Symptoms (Medicine))
photism [correct]; pseudophotesthesia [correct]
DEF: Production of a sensation of light or color by a stimulus to another sense organ, such as of hearing, taste, or touch.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
photisme [correct, masculine noun]; pseudo-photesthésie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sensation de couleur provoquée par la stimulation d'un organe autre que celui de la vue.